Tag Archives: breast

Soy extract

Soy extract

The isoflavones have been associated with a wide variety of beneficial health effects including protection from cancer and osteoporosis to reduction in hot flashes and other symptoms of menopause.

Appearance: Yellowish powder

Function:
1. Mild estrogen activity of soy isoflavones may ease menopause symptoms for women, without creating estrogen-related problems, and may help regulate hormone levels in pre-menopausal women.
2. Soybean isoflavones may also play a beneficial role in preventing osteoporosis and autoimmune conditions.
3. Soybean isoflavones can improve blood fat and cholesterol profiles and thus reduce the risk of heart disease. Particularly important, isoflavones in soy–genistein and daidzein appear to protect against hormone related disorders, such as breast cancer and endometriosis. They do this by competing for breast and uterine cancer, can apparently be lowered in this does.

Application:
Osteoporosis prevention, anti-cancer, cardiovascular disease prevention, menopause syndrome relief.

extract, product, shandong, zhongtian, shandong zhongtian, biological, zhongtian biological, technology, biological technology, isoflavones, cancer, women, ingredients, jukebao, osteoporosis, menopause, health, beneficial, symptoms, estrogen, related, hormone, soybean, soybean isoflavones, disease, breast, this, prevention

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle is a unique herb which contains a natural compound called silymarin. silymarin nourishes the liver like no other nutrient currently known.

The liver acts as the body’s filter constantly cleansing to protect you from toxins. Over time.these toxins can accumulate in the liver. Milk thistle’s potent antioxidant properties and rejuvenating actions help keep the liver strong & healthy.

Latin Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Cardui mariae, Carduus marianum, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Silimarina, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, St. Mary Thistle, Wild Artichoke

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, hepaprotective, immunostimulating, possibly estrogenic

Indicated for: Alcoholic hepatitis, alcoholic fatty liver, cirrhosis, liver poisoning and viral hepatitis. alcoholic fatty liver, liver poisoning. It can benefits adrenal disorders and inflammatory bowel syndrome. Psoriasis. Lowering cholesterol. Protecting the liver when taking strong drugs or medicine. Candida. Food allergies.

thistle, milk, milk thistle, liver, benefits, thistle benefits, information, silybum, marianum, silybum marianum, thistle silybum, herb, people, posts, also, benefits information, herbs, hepatitis, with, from, effects, these, disease, about, html, liver disease, this, worked, read, cancer, studies, viral, viral hepatitis, silymarin, cholesterol, that, alcohol, been, alcoholic, have, avatar, liked, people liked, liked this, treatment, used, inflammatory, breast, anti, properties, high, take, click, here, click here, root, which, other, cirrhosis, such, active, cells, house, from house, nutrition, house nutrition, berry, wild, protect, poisoning, effective, hepatitis alcoholic, fatty, alcoholic fatty, fatty liver, antioxidant, made, psoriasis, some, prostate, study, results, extract, most, found, anti inflammatory, view, subscribe, artichoke, claw, dandelion, ginseng, seed, green, hawthorn, hawthorn berry, melatonin, mexican, mexican wild, protein, mushrooms, protect liver, drug, fact, only, dramatically, acetaminophen, approved, widely, widely used, treat, used treat, alcoholic hepatitis, liver cirrhosis, cirrhosis liver, shown, been shown, medications, protecting, compound, compound milk, known, known silymarin, substance, called, helps, liver cells, substances, toxins, growth, inflammation, important, people with, thought, damage