Tag Archives: hawthorn

Hawthorn Fruit / Leaf Extract

Hawthorn Fruit / Leaf Extract

Brown-red or Yellow brown fine powder

Name: Hawthorn Fruit / Leaf Extract
Manufactory
Product Name: Hawthorn Fruit / Leaf Extract
Botanical Name: Hawthorn .

Part Used: Fruit

Active Ingredients: Hawthorn Flavones

Appearance: Brown-red or Yellow –brown fine powder

Test Method: UV

Function:

1. Improves blood supply to the heart by dilating the coronary blood vessels

2. Inhibits the angiotensin converting enzyme (ACE), reducing the amount of stress placed on the heart.

3. Improves metabolic processes in the heart

4. Prevents atherosclerosis (hardening of the arteries)

5. Lowers blood pressure

Storage Situation : Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.

Shelf Life : two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.

Properties:

The herb is sour and sweet in flavour, slightly warm in nature, and acts on the spleen, stomach and liver channels. Acting on the spleen and stomach for relieving stagnated food, strengthening the spleen and inducing appetite, the herb is good at digesting accumulated fatty food and meat as well as stagnated milk in children.

Acting on the liver channel and blood for promoting blood circulation and removing blood stasis, the herb is used to treat pains due to blood stasis.Effects: Relieving stagnated food, promoting blood circulation and eliminating blood stasis.

Indications:

1. To treat stagnated meat, distention and fullness in the stomach and abdomen, greasy fur and oppressive chest, the herb can be used in combination with medicated leaven, germinated barley and areca seed for strengthening the effect of relieving stagnated food.

To treat diarrhea, dysentery and abdominal pain, the herb is often stir-baked charred and decocted for oral use, or used in combination with aucklandia root, coptis root and other herbs.

hawthorn, fruit, hawthorn fruit, leaf, fruit leaf, extract, leaf extract, product, shandong, zhongtian, shandong zhongtian, biological, zhongtian biological, technology, biological technology, ingredients, jukebao, brown, name, name hawthorn, blood, heart, yellow, brown yellow, fine, powder, fine powder, improves, storage, situation, storage situation, stored, situation stored, well, away, from, away from, light

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle is a unique herb which contains a natural compound called silymarin. silymarin nourishes the liver like no other nutrient currently known.

The liver acts as the body’s filter constantly cleansing to protect you from toxins. Over time.these toxins can accumulate in the liver. Milk thistle’s potent antioxidant properties and rejuvenating actions help keep the liver strong & healthy.

Latin Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Cardui mariae, Carduus marianum, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Silimarina, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, St. Mary Thistle, Wild Artichoke

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, hepaprotective, immunostimulating, possibly estrogenic

Indicated for: Alcoholic hepatitis, alcoholic fatty liver, cirrhosis, liver poisoning and viral hepatitis. alcoholic fatty liver, liver poisoning. It can benefits adrenal disorders and inflammatory bowel syndrome. Psoriasis. Lowering cholesterol. Protecting the liver when taking strong drugs or medicine. Candida. Food allergies.

thistle, milk, milk thistle, liver, benefits, thistle benefits, information, silybum, marianum, silybum marianum, thistle silybum, herb, people, posts, also, benefits information, herbs, hepatitis, with, from, effects, these, disease, about, html, liver disease, this, worked, read, cancer, studies, viral, viral hepatitis, silymarin, cholesterol, that, alcohol, been, alcoholic, have, avatar, liked, people liked, liked this, treatment, used, inflammatory, breast, anti, properties, high, take, click, here, click here, root, which, other, cirrhosis, such, active, cells, house, from house, nutrition, house nutrition, berry, wild, protect, poisoning, effective, hepatitis alcoholic, fatty, alcoholic fatty, fatty liver, antioxidant, made, psoriasis, some, prostate, study, results, extract, most, found, anti inflammatory, view, subscribe, artichoke, claw, dandelion, ginseng, seed, green, hawthorn, hawthorn berry, melatonin, mexican, mexican wild, protein, mushrooms, protect liver, drug, fact, only, dramatically, acetaminophen, approved, widely, widely used, treat, used treat, alcoholic hepatitis, liver cirrhosis, cirrhosis liver, shown, been shown, medications, protecting, compound, compound milk, known, known silymarin, substance, called, helps, liver cells, substances, toxins, growth, inflammation, important, people with, thought, damage