Vitis Vinifera

[media id=13 width=500 height=400]

Local name: Wine

Scientific name: Vitis Vinifera

Other Names:
Grape

Family:
viticeae

Location found:

Origin:
Regions Medditerranean

description:

Wine is a kind of creeping plants and have woody stems. Belong to the family Vitaceae wine has approximately 8000 varieti planted throughout the world.

Grapes grow in clusters that may contain sahingga 300 pieces in one wine tangkai.pelbagai varieti be distinguished by the color of the fruit wine has masak.Buahnya contained in various colors like green, purple red, blackish purple, gold, yellow, red, pink and white.

The results of the discovery of old wine in 7000 in Iraq in 1996, the wine has been used to didapai made wine since the Neolithic era again.

Grapes to be eaten in raw or made into jam, juice, jelly, raisins, Wain, perisa masakan.Bukan oranges and grapes only to be eaten, the leaves can also be used to serve tea and food dolma.dolma is berasaskan sayuran.Daun kind of wine used as wrapping other vegetables that made dolma Resepi inti.Antara is:

Dolma grape leaves

materials:

1. some grape leaves
2. 1 1 / 2 cup rice
3. 2 blade eat tomato castle
4. Seeds 2 large onions finely chopped
5. 2 blade eat raisins
6. 2 blade eating pine nuts or almond or cashew
7. 1 spoon to eat cinnamon
8. I eat spoon allspice powder
9. Ate powder 1 spoon mint
10. 1 spoon olive oil.

How to supply:
1. saute green onions in olive oil until rising smell, put the rice, and add hot water to cover it up just like cooking rice).
2. cover and cook over a slow fire so that the rice half masak.Lebih less 10 minutes away.
3. Close the fire, enter the castle tomato, raisins, nuts and all the spices. Let cool.
4. When cool, place about one or more blades to eat rice and grape leaves gulungkan. May use the stick to mengemaskan package.
5. steam 30 to 45 mini so that the rice cook completely.
6. Usually served cool Dolma. Perahkan lemon juice served up as dolma.

leaf cut wine to pulp and dried tea can be made.

wine is among the best sources for vitamin C. He is also rich in potassium. Contains 80% moisture content and low calorie.

vitis vinifera,vitis vinifera varieties,vitis vinifera cultivars,vitis vinifera grapes,vitis vinifera vines,vitis vinifera wine,vitis vinifera extract,vitis vinifera labrusca,vitis vinifera fruit,growing vitis vinifera,buy vitis vinifera,collection vitis vinifera,european vitis vinifera,for vitis vinifera,from vitis vinifera,in vitis vinifera,of vitis vinifera,of vitis vinifera l,vitis vinifera skin,grapevine vitis vinifera,vitis vinifera oil,vitis vinifera lotion,vitis vinifera purpurea,vitis vinifera seed,vitis vinifera seeds,vitis vinifera seed oil,vitis vinifera genome,vitis labrusca,vitus vinifera,vitis vinifera leaf,and vitis vinifera,vitis vinifera l,vitis vinifera origin,vinifera grapes,vitis vinifera l cv,vitis vinifera labrusca and muscadine,vitis,vitis vinifera labrusca and muscadine grapes,vitis vinifera labrusca and,vitis vinifera grapes lotion,vitis grape,vitis vine,vinifera grapevines,muscadine vines,muscadine grape vine,muscadine grape vines,muscadine vine,scuppernong grape vines,vitis grapes,grape growing,vitis aestivalis,growing grapes,vitis sylvestris,muscadine grapes,grape vines for sale,muscadines,how to grow grapes,muscadine grape,vitis rotundifolia,grape vines,grape vine,grapes varieties,vinifera rootstock,vitis vinifera, vineyard collection,vinifera varieties,grapes,muscadine,vinifera vine,vinifera vines,vinifera grape vines,vitis wine,muscadine wine,wine grapes,wine grape,muscadine plant,vinifera vineyard,vitis rupestris,vinifera vineyards,vitis species,grape genome,vinifera wine,himrod grape,chambourcin grape,traminette grape,